Expired contract

PSEW L3.3 RA Sep24 - Onward Group Limited - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 1,300,084.94
Duration
6 months
Topic
Residential property services
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Onward Group Limited based in Manchester, UK have appointed Crown Security Solutions Ltd as their Protection, Security and Electrical Works provider for a period of 24 WEEKS and 4 Days. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Protection, Security and Electrical Works Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-020857)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 February 2025

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70331000 · Residential property services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PSEW L3.3 RA Sep24 - Onward Group Limited - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.