NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Devonshire Green Medical Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Devonshire Green Medical Centre
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- General-practitioner services
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provider is commissioner to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population. CPV 85121100-4 General-practitioner services.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded via the Direct Award process A.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of this contract is based on patient choice, therefore the overall value of this contract will vary depending on the patient activity over the contract period.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2025. Lot 1: The contract value is unknown. The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with the nationally mandated NHS Payment Scheme. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>Decision made by the Portfolio Lead – Transformation & Delivery (Contracting), April 2024.<br/><br/>Ni conflicts of interest were identified.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published16 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS South Yorkshire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Devonshire Green Medical Centre.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related topics
Topics related to NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Devonshire Green Medical Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South Yorkshire ICB.
- 520£302.7m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
