GMCA 913 Carbon 4 Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Circle (JV) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 186,812.45
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To support the Carbon 4 Works (4 stations) The consultancy service requested will be, design consultancy services for RIBA Stages 2 - 7 • Building Surveyor - Design Services • Building Services Engineer - Design Services • Quantity Surveyor - Tender Documentation, Budget Estimates and Contract Administration / Valuation of Works Following appointment Perfect Circle (Gleeds (the owners of Perfect Circle)) will provide QS Services and will: • sublet the Building Services Design to Harley Haddow • sublet the Building Surveying and Principal Designer Services to David Trowler Associates. The nature of the work to be designed is: • Boiler Replacement by Air Source Heat Pump • Enhanced Building Control Systems • Provision of Solar Panels • Provision of Batteries • Limited Building Fabric Repairs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published17 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMCA 913 Carbon 4 Consultancy.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to GMCA 913 Carbon 4 Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
