Awarded contract

GB-Liverpool: Moss Nook - Employer's Agent

Details

Buyer
Torus
Supplier(s)
Markhams Ltd
Value
GBP 34,981.78
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction management services
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

Employer's Agent services for Torus' Moss Nook scheme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71540000 · Construction management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: Moss Nook - Employer's Agent.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Moss Nook - Employer's Agent, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torus.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.