Awarded contract

Award of Crown Commercial Services - G Cloud 13 RM1557.13 - Self Study Online Learning Service fo...

Details

Topic
Specialist training services
Published
17 October 2024

Tender description

The Scottish Ministers acting through Marine Directorate wishes to seek a proposal for self study online learning service for GIS.Scottish Government provides its internal staff with GIS services. Access to self-study online learning services is required to allow staff to utilise GIS to maximum effect, ensure that staff have the skills and expertise to support their geospatial business requirements, and enhances Scottish Government’s geospatial capacity and capability.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Crown Commercial Services - G Cloud 13 RM1557.13 - Self Study Online Learning Service fo....

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Crown Commercial Services - G Cloud 13 RM1557.13 - Self Study Online Learning Service fo..., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.