Awarded contract

Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q2 2024/25)

Details

Value
GBP 1,801,571
Topic
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published
8 October 2024

Tender description

Passenger Transport Services, call-off's from Q2 2024/25 (1 July 2024 - 30 September 2024). Lot 1: C3, Gilcomstoun School, D23/317B/26 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 2: C3, Sunnybank School, D23/344E/26 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 3: C3, Ashgrove Children's Centre, D23/506A/25 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 4: C3, Ashgrove Children's Centre, D23/506B/25 School Transport, 5 - 8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 5: C4, Orchard Brae School, D23/504H/27 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat, w/c accessible vehicle Lot 6: C4, Orchard Brae School, D23/504S/27 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat, w/c accessible vehicle Lot 7: C6, Mile End ASN, D23/332J/26 School Transport. 9-16 seat w/c accessible minibus Lot 8: C6, Orchard Brae School, D23/504M/27 School Transport, 9-16 seat w/c accessible minibus Lot 9: C6, Orchard Brae School, D23/504D/27 School Transport, 9-16 seat w/c accessible minibus Lot 10: C6, Orchard Brae School, D23/504V/27 School Transport, 9-16 seat w/c accessible minibus Lot 11: C5, Mile End ASN, D23/322A/26 School Transport - 9-16 seat minibus Lot 12: C3, Ashgrove Children's Centre, D23/506C/25 School Transport, 5-8 seat vehicle Lot 13: C4, Mile End ASN, D23/332N/26 School Transport, 5-8 seat w/c accessible vehicle Lot 14: C4, Orchard Brae School, D23/504W/27 School Transport, 5-8 seat w/c accessible vehicle Lot 15: C5, Mile End ASN, D23/322D/26 School Transport, 9-16 seat minibus Lot 16: C5, Ashgrove Children's Centre, D23/506E/25 School Transport, 9-16 seat minibus Lot 17: C3, St Josephs School, D23/341J/26 School Transport, 5-8 seat vehicle Lot 18: C8 - Hazlehead Academy D23/407B/28 School Transport, 35+ seat coach Lot 19: C2, Oldmachar Academy, D23/411A/27 School Transport, 4 seat w/c accessible vehicle Lot 20: C3, Ashgrove Children's Centre, D23/506D/25 School Transport, 5-8 seat vehicle Lot 21: C4, Orchard Brae School, D23/504T/27 School Transport, 5-8 seat w/c accessible vehicle Lot 22: C3, Bucksburn Academy ASN, D23/403C/25 School Transport, 5-8 seat vehicle Lot 23: C3, Hazlehead Academy, D23/407G/28 School Transport, 5-8 seat vehicle Lot 24: C1, Bridge of Don Academy, D23/402A/25 School Transport, 4 passenger seat vehicle Lot 25: C1, Bridge of Don Academy, D23/402B/25 School Transport, 4 passenger seat vehicle Lot 26: C1, Lochside Academy ASN, D23/408C/25 School Transport, 4 passenger seat vehicle Lot 27: C1, Lochside Academy ASN, D23/408D/25 School Transport, 4 seat vehicle Lot 28: C1, NES College. D23/411H/25 School Transport, 4 seat vehicle Lot 29: C1, St Machar Academy, D23/412A/28 School Transport, 4 passenger seat vehicle Lot 30: C1, Hazlehead Academy, SW934/25/D23 Social Care Transport, 4 seat vehicle Lot 31: C1, Bucksburn Academy ASN, D23/403V/25 School Transport, 4 seat vehicle Lot 32: C8, Aberdeen Art Gallery ST, D23/ART1/25 School Transport to Art Gallery, 35+ seat coach (External grant funded)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q2 2024/25).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q2 2024/25), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.