Together Housing Association Environmental and Estates Work Contract 2025/2028 (Ext 2030)
Details
- Buyer
- In-Tend e-Tendering
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Submission
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Together Housing Group requires Suitably Qualified and Experienced Contractors who are interested in gaining approval onto a framework agreement to undertake general Environmental works projects including the maintenance and strengthening of existing assets owned by Together Housing Group. The type of works would include: - Pointing and Brick repairs - Footways, drives and non adopted Highways. - Drainage - Paving, Flagging, setts and asphalt - Fencing - Groundworks - Bin Stores - Any other items within soft and hard landscaping in accommodation of THA requirements Together Housing Association Limited and any other of its subsidiaries (THA) intend to enter into an Agreement with an organisation(s) for a 36-month period with 2no possible further 12-month extension periods to undertake Environmental and External works, which equates to a 3-year contract with maximum 2 year extension. No longer than 5 years in total overall. Additional information: Tenders must be: - o Submitted electronically by uploading them to: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/together-housing/aspx/Home o Please note hard copies are not required. o Your quotation must be completed in full and where necessary signed and dated. In accordance with all Invitation to Tender Documentation (ITT) Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2025
About the buyer
In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Together Housing Association Environmental and Estates Work Contract 2025/2028 (Ext 2030).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Together Housing Association Environmental and Estates Work Contract 2025/2028 (Ext 2030), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
