Support and Development Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Insights - Journeys
Details
- Buyer
- Tourism Ireland CLG
- Value
- EUR 440,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 October 2024
- Submission
- 30 October 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Tourism Ireland seeks a suitably qualified supplier to facilitate the Support and Development Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Insights - Journeys.. The list of elements forming the Services [as detailed in the Specification/Brief] are indicative only, are not exhaustive and may be subject to change. In addition to the maintenance aspects required, the appointed supplier will provide for the support of the application and will also provide Tourism Ireland IT staff with the skills to enable in house configuration. The Contract Period will be for up to 5 years, subject to budget and annual performance review, and other factors. Annual renewal will be subject to satisfactory performance. It is anticipated that work under the Contract will commence in April 2025. PLEASE REFER TO THE CALL FOR TENDER DOCUMENTATION AVAILABLE FOR DOWNLOADING, FOR FURTHER DETAILS OF THE REQUIREMENTS. Tourism Ireland seeks a suitably qualified supplier to facilitate the Support and Development Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Insights - Journeys.. The list of elements forming the Services [as detailed in the Specification/Brief] are indicative only, are not exhaustive and may be subject to change. In addition to the maintenance aspects required, the appointed supplier will provide for the support of the application and will also provide Tourism Ireland IT staff with the skills to enable in house configuration. The Contract Period will be for up to 5 years, subject to budget and annual performance review, and other factors. Annual renewal will be subject to satisfactory performance. It is anticipated that work under the Contract will commence in April 2025. PLEASE REFER TO THE CALL FOR TENDER DOCUMENTATION AVAILABLE FOR DOWNLOADING, FOR FURTHER DETAILS OF THE REQUIREMENTS.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2024
About the buyer
Tourism Ireland CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
- 64216000 · Electronic message and information services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212333 · Contact management software development services
- 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ireland-clg.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support and Development Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Insights - Journeys.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Support and Development Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Insights - Journeys, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tourism Ireland CLG.
- 20£4.5m
- 19—
- 14£0.9
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
