Awarded contract

Student Careers, Welfare and Futures Engagement Platform 3-Year Hosting Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 55,741
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
3 October 2024

Tender description

Extension to existing Student Career, Welfare and Skills Development software suite contract. Lot 1: Replacement of the annual year-by-year student support software platform renewal onto a 3-year partnership basis. Products include Host Subscription, Secure Cloud Hosting, Skills Development Module. One-off services include Cloud migration, Skills Development Module set-up, and migration of resources structure onto new platform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Edinburgh Napier University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48190000 · Educational software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Student Careers, Welfare and Futures Engagement Platform 3-Year Hosting Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Student Careers, Welfare and Futures Engagement Platform 3-Year Hosting Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 878
    £163.5bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 2,512
    £49.7bn
  4. 850
    £26.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Edinburgh Napier University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.