Awarded contract
Provision of Hired Drivers Services to the British Embassy Berlin - CF
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-173
- Value
- GBP 317,532.51
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hire of official drivers/chauffeurs to meet the needs of the British Embassy Berlin and its network. The original contract is for 24 months with 2 optional extensions of 24 and 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date12 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Hired Drivers Services to the British Embassy Berlin - CF.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
