Awarded contract

Plumstead Depot Electric Vehicle Charge Points

Details

Value
GBP 83,522
Topic
Battery chargers
Published
30 September 2024

Tender description

• 8 (eight) units of AC 22kW Dual Fast Electric Vehicle Charge Points (EVCPs); and • 3 (three) units of individual DC 50 kW Rapid EVCPs. This includes the supply, delivery, any storage, final connection, testing, commissioning, maintenance (including bi-annual maintenance visits), back office systems, software and operational service of the EVCPs. Extended warranty and storage of the EVCPs are options that may be procured under the contract. Lot 1: Procurement of Electric Vehicle Charge Points (EVCPs) and associated goods and services. The supplier will undertake the final connection, testing and commissioning of the EVCPs; as well as the maintenance and back-office systems for the management of the EVCPs for two (2) years after installation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31158100 · Battery chargers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Plumstead Depot Electric Vehicle Charge Points.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Plumstead Depot Electric Vehicle Charge Points, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.