Awarded contract

Digital Production Print Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 233,269
Duration
5 years
Topic
Printing machinery
Published
30 September 2024

Tender description

Provision of replacement print room equipment for the University of Sheffield's Print Services department. This includes leasing of the equipment as well as the associated software and cost associated with click rates/usage of the equipment. The CCS RMT6174 framework was utilised and a mini competition utilised for suppliers within Lot 2 of this agreement, with the full process completed a final award was made.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42991200 · Printing machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Production Print Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Production Print Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.