Catering Trailer - Aran Island Seafoods
Details
- Buyer
- Aran Island Seafoods
- Value
- EUR 50,000
- Topic
- Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Submission
- 25 October 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the supply of a fitted out catering trailer to Aran Island Seafoods as per the attached specifications (Appendix 1) and terms and conditions as per Invitation to tender. Tender bids should be returned along with the Self Declaration prior to the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 October 2024
About the buyer
Aran Island Seafoods is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34220000 · Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers
- 34223000 · Trailers and semi-trailers
- 34223330 · Mobile units on trailers
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- 39222000 · Catering supplies
- 39310000 · Catering equipment
- 39311000 · Light catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aran-island-seafoods.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aran-island-seafoods.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aran-island-seafoods.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aran-island-seafoods.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aran-island-seafoods.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aran-island-seafoods.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Trailer - Aran Island Seafoods.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Trailer - Aran Island Seafoods, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
