Supply & delivery of fresh fruit & vegetables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Country Fresh
- Value
- GBP 87,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Vegetables, fruits and nuts
- Published
- 23 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice. Award of a contract for the supply and delivery of fresh fruit and vegetables for an initial period of two years, with the option to extend by up to a further 24 months. Award through Lot 2 of TUCO framework CAT11061-TU (Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit & Vegetables & Related Products).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2024
- Completed: Award published23 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Royal Northern College of Music is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03220000 · Vegetables, fruits and nuts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & delivery of fresh fruit & vegetables.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Northern College of Music.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
