Awarded contract

Over Cladding and Replacement Of Fascia's, Soffits and Rainwater Goods (563-AHL) - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Ashcroft
Value
GBP 451,798.8
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

This procurement is for the provision of services related to the overcladding and replacement of fascias, soffits and rainwater goods within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). This procurement is being tendered using an open non-PCR2015 procedure. The estimated value of the resulting contract is between £380,000 and £580,000 depending upon variables such as length of contract, frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. Please note that this is an estimate and not a guarantee of future work. This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as 'The Alliance Homes Group'. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group. The duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 1 further period of 24 months, ending on 31st March 2029. AHG intends to award the contracts on 16th January 2024 to go live on 1st April 2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45450000 · Other building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Over Cladding and Replacement Of Fascia's, Soffits and Rainwater Goods (563-AHL) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.