Awarded contract

DELPHI ENTERPRISE LICENCE SUPPORT

Details

Value
GBP 101,734.9
Duration
5 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
26 January 2024

Tender description

Delphi licenses are required to allow maintenance and enhancement activities to be performed on the existing Delphi executables and DLL's. HMLR were seeking to procure Delphi Enterprise Standard Support Subscription model for Networked licence server for 5 years for 30 users from 29th January 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

HM Land Registry (HMLR) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DELPHI ENTERPRISE LICENCE SUPPORT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DELPHI ENTERPRISE LICENCE SUPPORT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.