Awarded contract

Supply of Beers, Wines and Spirits, Bar Equipment and Services

Details

Supplier(s)
NUS Services Ltd
Value
GBP 81,318.66
Duration
3 years
Topic
Beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
24 September 2024

Tender description

Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for 3 Years, with an option to extend monthly for up to 12 months, for the Supply of Beers, Wines and Spirits, and Services. The Lights is a small theatre and venue in Andover, Hampshire, which is owned and managed by Test Valley Borough Council. In an average year the venue attracts a footfall of around 125,000 per annum and stages around 180 shows and events throughout the year. It has a 249-seat auditorium with a larger arena space for informal seated concerts, standing concerts and events. The Arena Café Bar is open Monday to Saturday daytime and provides an evening service when shows and events are on which is, on average, 4 nights per week. The Lights is seeking a supplier for the provision of canned and bottled alcoholic beverages, wines and mixers and soft drinks. Further details are available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=84603&B=UK

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Beers, Wines and Spirits, Bar Equipment and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Beers, Wines and Spirits, Bar Equipment and Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,438
    £8.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.