Closed tender

Single Party Framework Agreement for EV Charging for University of Galway

Details

Value
EUR 400,000
Topic
Electrical engineering installation works
Published
24 September 2024
Submission
22 October 2024

Tender description

The Contracting Authority is seeking to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply, installation, commissioning, operation and maintenance of the supply, upkeep and management of EV Charging Stations for University of Galway. Please refer to the tender documents for full details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 October 2024

About the buyer

University of Galway (ID 1400) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 51112000 · Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment
  • 51112100 · Installation services of electricity distribution equipment
  • 51112200 · Installation services of electricity control equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

98 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Single Party Framework Agreement for EV Charging for University of Galway.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Single Party Framework Agreement for EV Charging for University of Galway, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.