Awarded contract

Lead (M&E) Designer for Water tank and Lift core overheating

Details

Value
GBP 10,100
Topic
Engineering design services
Published
23 September 2024

Tender description

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHSGG&C) are seeking to appoint a Lead Consultant (with M&E experience) for a feasibility study at the QEUH/RHC. The lead Consultant will be tasked with providing a feasibility study of the state of water storage tanks in the QEUH/RHC and provide design to alleviate overheating in the lift shafts within the Adults and Children’s Hospitals. Lot 1: NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHSGG&C) are seeking to appoint a Lead Consultant (with M&E experience) for a feasibility study at the QEUH/RHC. The lead Consultant will be tasked with providing a feasibility study of the state of water storage tanks in the QEUH/RHC and provide design to alleviate overheating in the lift shafts within the Adults and Children’s Hospitals.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71320000 · Engineering design services
  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lead (M&E) Designer for Water tank and Lift core overheating.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lead (M&E) Designer for Water tank and Lift core overheating, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.