Installation of Electric Vehicle Charging Points and Associated Services in On-Street Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Connected Kerb Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 15 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 26 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council has identified 32 potential on-street locations that may be suitable for the installation of Electric Vehicle Charging Points and requires a provider that can service all locations The Concession Contract is for the provider to fund the works and a revenue share to be returned to the Council. The awarded Supplier will be responsible for all costs including, but not limited to, installation, servicing, and maintenance for the duration of the Contract. Revenue share should include any revenue directly or indirectly associated with the EVCP located on the highway such as, but not limited to connection charges, charging revenue, over-stay charges and advertising. Contract awarded via Procurement Services Framework Y21002 Electrical Vehicle Charging Points & Associated Services (Lot1)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2039
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of Electric Vehicle Charging Points and Associated Services in On-Street Sites.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
Related topics
Topics related to Installation of Electric Vehicle Charging Points and Associated Services in On-Street Sites, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
