Re-Painting of Structural Steelwork Beneath 2no. Road Deck Hatches within the Queensway Tunnel
Details
- Buyer
- Merseytravel
- Supplier(s)
- Thomson Protective Coatings Limited
- Value
- GBP 57,700
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Application work of protective coatings
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Merseytravel require the services of an industrial painting contractor to prepare and re-paint the steel support beams beneath the large multi-cover access hatches situated at Morpeth Dock and George's Dock within the Queensway Tunnel Inverts as detailed in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2024
- Completed: Award published19 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 November 2024
About the buyer
Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442000 · Application work of protective coatings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-Painting of Structural Steelwork Beneath 2no. Road Deck Hatches within the Queensway Tunnel.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Re-Painting of Structural Steelwork Beneath 2no. Road Deck Hatches within the Queensway Tunnel, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,689£69.0bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseytravel.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
