Provision of Taxi Services (and Digital Ride Booking Platform)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000,000
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 16 September 2024
- Submission
- 22 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
**CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE**<br/><br/>Call Off Contract for the provision of Taxi Services and Digital Ride Booking Platform, which has been awarded against the EEM Framework for the Digital Ride Booking Platform (Framework Ref: EEM0079) - Find a Tender Reference 2024/s 000-034098.<br/><br/>The Call Off Contract allows the Trust to book taxi rides with Uber Health if and when required without any obligation of committed volumes. Lot 1: The Call Off Contract allows the Trust to book taxi rides with Uber Health if and when required, without any obligation of committed volumes or guarantee of work.<br/><br/>Due to the nature and operation of Uber Taxis, this service is not intended as a primary taxi service. There will still be a need to use more localised taxi companies due to the geography and region as to where Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust operates.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 October 2024
About the buyer
EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Taxi Services (and Digital Ride Booking Platform).
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
