Awarded contract

NAV2013 Upgrade to Business Central - System Implementation and Support Partner

Details

Supplier(s)
Dynavics Limited
Value
GBP 2,070,061.78
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
16 September 2024

Tender description

English Heritage are upgrading our existing Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 solution to Microsoft Business Central. The NAV 2013 solution supports our circa 100 pay to enter sites which provide retail, food, beverage and ticketing sales for our visitors by providing product management, stock management, warehouse fulfilment, cash management, general ledger, accounts payable and accounts receivable capabilities. An Implementation and Support Partner is needed to assist English Heritage in upgrading our existing Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 solution to Microsoft Business Central and to provide ongoing support for the solution. The contract will include an implementation period (expected to be around 12 months) - followed by a 5 + 5 ongoing support contract - so a maximum duration of 11 years. Lot 1: English Heritage are upgrading our existing Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 solution to Microsoft Business Central. The NAV 2013 solution supports our circa 100 pay to enter sites which provide retail, food & beverage and ticketing sales for our visitors by providing product management, stock management, warehouse fulfilment, cash management, general ledger, accounts payable and accounts receivable capabilities. An Implementation and Support Partner is needed to assist English Heritage in upgrading our existing Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 solution to Microsoft Business Central and to provide ongoing support for the solution. We anticipate implementation to take up to 12 months - followed by a 5 + 5 ongoing support contract - so a maximum duration of 11 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
  • 72212213 · Operating system enhancement software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NAV2013 Upgrade to Business Central - System Implementation and Support Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to English Heritage.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.