Awarded contract

EV Charging Point Installation and Maintenance Service - AWARD

Details

Duration
4 years
Topic
Chargers
Published
19 September 2024

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire (The Authority) has awarded a contract for the provision of EV charging points and maintenance services on behalf of Warwickshire Police. This was a further competition via CCS Dynamic Purchasing System RM6213 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Solutions. The contract is for an initial period of 42 months with an extension option for a further 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31158000 · Chargers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EV Charging Point Installation and Maintenance Service - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EV Charging Point Installation and Maintenance Service - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.