Expired contract

DFU Expansion and Refurbishment, Kenneth Steele House, Bristol

Details

Value
GBP 492,440
Duration
4 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
20 September 2024

Tender description

The Avon and Somerset Police & Crime Commissioner (PCC) is planning refurbishment works to a Police Station, Bristol. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein. This procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025

About the buyer

Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DFU Expansion and Refurbishment, Kenneth Steele House, Bristol.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DFU Expansion and Refurbishment, Kenneth Steele House, Bristol, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.