Awarded contract
DA from NEPO212 Civil and Structural Consulting Engineers - Stockton-on-Tees Town Hall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Billinghurst George & Partners
- Value
- GBP 36,210
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Appointment of Structural and Drainage Engineers to inform the historic restoration and redevelopment of the Grade II* Listed Stockton Town Hall.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DA from NEPO212 Civil and Structural Consulting Engineers - Stockton-on-Tees Town Hall.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
