Tender for Extension and Improvements for at Sutton Primary Academy, Hereford
Details
- Supplier(s)
- S C Joseph Limited
- Value
- GBP 160,095.71
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender is for Special Educational Needs (SEN) Improvements and Adaptations Works at Sutton Primary Academy, Hereford. The works comprise the construction of an extension to the main school to accommodate a Hygiene Room and a Physio Room. The works will be carried during the school term.\r Herefordshire Council wishes to appoint a contractor to complete Improvements and Adaptations Works described in the tender documents at Special Educational Needs Sutton Primary Academy, Hereford, HR1 3SZ.\r Additional information: Herefordshire Council has published this contract opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal if you are not already registered with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity. To register with Procontract on the Supplying the Southwest Portal, click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser's address bar: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Extension and Improvements for at Sutton Primary Academy, Hereford.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
