Pennine Way Recreation Ground Drainage Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Topic
- Ground-drainage work
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Submission
- 23 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Chandler's Ford Parish Council are inviting tenders for drainage works at Pennine Way Recreation Ground ( SO53 3BE ). Installation of french drain network linking to existing collection chamber. The purpose of these works is to alleviate the issue of site flooding and enable the open space to be accessible to the community. The full specification of the works is attached. This recreation ground is predominately clay soil and full report from trial pit investigation works can be provided upon request. For more information or to discuss this project further please contact h.blaker@chandlersford-pc.gov.uk. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received no later than noon on 23 September 2024 Additional information: Site inspections are welcome during tendering process. Please contact the Parish Council to arrange.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2024
About the buyer
Chandler's Ford Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45232450 · Drainage construction works
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chandler-s-ford-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chandler-s-ford-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chandler-s-ford-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chandler-s-ford-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chandler-s-ford-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chandler-s-ford-parish-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pennine Way Recreation Ground Drainage Works.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chandler's Ford Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
