Awarded contract
NAO Future Of The London Office - Design and Refurbish
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Overbury Plc
- Value
- GBP 3,165,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The NAO has awarded a contract to the supplier for the design, fit out and furnishing of part of the NAO London office. The contract value in this notice includes VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NAO Future Of The London Office - Design and Refurbish.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Audit Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
