EN:Procure - Framework for Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Works (GEN4)
Details
- Buyer
- EN Procure Ltd
- Supplier(s)
100 suppliers
- A. CONNOLLY LIMITED
- Aaron Service Ltd
- ABSOLUTE SOLAR LIMITED
- ACS Roofing Services Ltd
- AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED
- Alfred Bagnall and Son (Leeds) Ltd
- Allerton Damp Proofing LTD
- Alternative Heat Ltd
- APEXSG LTD
- ARAN INSULATION LIMITED
- Ashley & McDonough Compliance Services
- Aspect Building Solutions Ltd
- AWB AND SON LTD
- B & K Passmore Limited
- BAAS Construction Ltd
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- BES Group Electrical Limited
- Blue Lines Roofing Limited
- Broad Oak Properties Limited
- BSEL CONTRACTS LIMITED
- CERTUS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED
- Chores Hygiene Management ltd
- CLC Contractors Limited
- Cocuun Ltd
- COMPLETE CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN LIMITED
- Complete Detection Systems Ltd
- Complete Electrical (UK) Ltd
- COMPLETE ROOFING SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Concept Heating Systems Ltd
- Concorde BGW Limited
- CPM Ltd
- DENTON NICKELS (UK) LIMITED
- Devlin Decorators Ltd
- DUTTON CONSTRUCTION LTD
- Dyson Energy Service Limited
- Ecogee Ltd
- EFT Systems Ltd
- Elect Building & Maintenance
- Emanuel Whittaker Limited
- Equans Regeneration Limited
- Everwarm Ltd West Lothian
- FIELDWAY SUPPLIER LIMITED
- FLOWING CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
- Fortem Solutions Ltd
- Grant Store Ltd
- GTM FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED`
- HEATHROW ROOFING AND BUILDING SERVICES LTD
- Holistic Fire Safety limited
- Home Utility Group Ltd
- HORBURY JOINERY LIMITED
- IAG MECHANICAL LTD
- Ian Williams Limited
- Impart Links Ltd
- Innercity Ltd
- Insulated Render Systems (Scotland) Limited
- J C Pomfret Construction Ltd
- JACKSON, JACKSON & SONS LIMITED
- Keystone Fire Safety Ltd
- LEES ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- LivGreen Futures Limited
- Lovell Partnership Ltd
- Melius Homes Ltd
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- NEO PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Next Energy Solutions Ltd
- OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- OVO (S) Energy Solutions Ltd
- P Casey (Land Reclamation) Ltd
- P. Casey & Co., Limited
- Pacifica Home Services ta 0800 Repair
- PRESERVATION TREATMENTS LIMITED
- PROTEC
- R H Fullwood
- RESIDENTIAL FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED
- Rigford Limited
- RJR Group (Eng) Limited
- Robert Heath Heating Ltd
- Rossco Construction Services Ltd
- Rothwell Plumbing Services
- S. R. BLACK PLUMBING AND HEATING LTD
- Scarbrook Plumbing and Heating Ltd
- Seddon Construction Limited
- SKH PLUMBING & HEATING LTD
- Solargen Energy Ltd
- SURE MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED
- Sustainable Building Services
- SYNERGIZE LIMITED
- T. M. Browne Limited
- TH Michaels (Construction) Ltd (appointed to Lot 6)
- The Gas Company (UK) Ltd
- Trident Maintenance Services Ltd
- Urban Construction Interiors Ltd
- Ventro Ltd
- Wates Property Services Limited
- Westdale North Ltd
- Westlinks Joinery and Locksmiths
- Wharfedale Decorations Ltd
- WRPS Group Ltd
- YGI Limited
- Yorkshire Energy Services CIC T/A YES Energy Solutions
- Value
- GBP 3,249,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
EN:Procure Ltd. (ENP) is a social housing regeneration consortium based in North of England. ENP specialises in the procurement of goods, works and services for the construction and maintenance of social housing properties.\r \r ENP wishes to procure and enter into a Framework Agreement with multiple contractors for the completion of a range of installation, repair and/or servicing works to be undertaken on a planned, cyclical or responsive basis to residential and/or commercial buildings predominantly in the regions of Yorkshire and Humberside, East Midlands and North West England but this may extend to other areas of the UK. Call offs under the framework may be undertaken on a on a single stage or multi-stage call-off basis, with provisions for early contractor involvement.\r \r The scopes of the framework includes (but not limited to) the following items:\r - refurbishment, maintenance, repairs and/or minor construction works (including extensions/rebuilding etc) to various property types, including residential and mixed use developments including commercial or public infrastructure buildings/assets, \r - installation and using of different traditional and modern building technologies and energy \r efficiency solutions in line with the current standards,\r - making minor building, infrastructure, planned, remedial repair and reactive maintenance works\r - Works to prepare void properties for relet\r - Servicing, inspection, testing and maintenance of electrical and mechanical systems\r - Works to prepare void properties for relet\r \r The contractors will be expected to complete the works to a high standard and are expected to share ENP's commitment to regeneration, specifically the creation of training, work placement, educational activity, direct and shared apprenticeship, and new employment opportunities. Over the term of the framework ENP will expect contractors to develop their own ESG strategies as appropriate to bring wider benefits to ENP and members. Contractors will be required to interact with, and source certain materials from, the suppliers who are appointed to other framework agreements utilised by ENP members (which are each subject to a separate procurements and Contract Notices). Additional information: https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=dcaf2963-dc1c-ee11-8123-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2024
- Completed: Award published10 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
EN Procure Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov |
182 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EN:Procure - Framework for Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Works (GEN4).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to EN:Procure - Framework for Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Works (GEN4), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EN Procure Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
