Awarded contract
Clinical Waste Services on behalf of NUH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,420,457.84
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement of Clinical Waste Services to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust under Lot 2 of the NOE CPC Total Waste Management Services II (NOE.0379) Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published10 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90524400 · Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clinical Waste Services on behalf of NUH.
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
