Awarded contract

CA14119 - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Meat and Poultry

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Animal products, meat and meat products
Published
9 September 2024

Tender description

This Framework is designed to meet the Fresh Meat and Poultry needs of Haslingden High School it is also open for use by all contracting authorities across the UK public sector (and any future successors to these organisations). These include (but not limited to) central government departments and agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies, Local Authorities, Blackpool Council, Police Authorities, Emergency Services, Educational Establishments, Hospices, Registered Charities, National Parks and Registered Social Landlords. Full details of the classification of eligible end user establishments and geographical areas is available at http://www.dukefieldfoodservice.com/fts-eligible-users. The framework will be let across eight Lots, with a maximum of 3 suppliers awarded a place on each of the Lots. Includes Lots: Lot 1: LOT 1 - NORTH WEST Lot 2: LOT 2 - EAST, NORTH, WEST YORKSHIRE Lot 3: LOT 3 - GREATER LONDON Lot 4: LOT 4 - NORTH EAST Lot 5: LOT 5 - SOUTH WEST Lot 6: LOT 6 - EAST MIDLANDS AND SOUTH YORKSHIRE Lot 7: LOT 7 - CUMBRIA Lot 8: LOT 8 - SOUTH EAST To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14119. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14119 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Haslingden High School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15100000 · Animal products, meat and meat products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Haslingden High School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.