TC012 - Supply and Delivery of Bitmac and Asphalt
Details
- Value
- GBP 748,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Road-construction materials
- Published
- 5 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The framework is for the provision of Bitmac and Asphalt and will be utilised by Manchester City Council. It will be used to procure the material required to repair and upgrade Manchester City Councils highways network infrastructure. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 3 June 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44113000 · Road-construction materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC012 - Supply and Delivery of Bitmac and Asphalt.
- Open tender
Road-construction materials
Related topics
Topics related to TC012 - Supply and Delivery of Bitmac and Asphalt, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
