Awarded contract

Provision of the Installation of solar PV, Battery Storage, ASHP, Sun AMP & Smart Controls to 8 Prop

Details

Topic
Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Published
3 September 2024

Tender description

ateb are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor to deliver this HAPS funded project, who has specific experience in the installation of solar PV, Battery Storage, ASHP, SunAMP & Smart Controls.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ateb Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
  • 09330000 · Solar energy
  • 09331000 · Solar panels
  • 09331100 · Solar collectors for heat production
  • 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
  • 09332000 · Solar installation
  • 31712331 · Photovoltaic cells
  • 31712347 · Power or solar diodes
  • 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of the Installation of solar PV, Battery Storage, ASHP, Sun AMP & Smart Controls to 8 Prop.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of the Installation of solar PV, Battery Storage, ASHP, Sun AMP & Smart Controls to 8 Prop, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.