Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre - Sports Hall Acoustic Wall Cladding Package
Details
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Acoustic devices
- Published
- 2 September 2024
- Submission
- 23 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hillingdon Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the a acoustic wall cladding Package project at the Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre. Works include but not limited to the following: Design, supply and install acoustic wall cladding to the Sports Hall. Contractor to include any acoustic fabrics, mineral wools, fire treatments, edge trims, and any other associated works. Contractor to provide own means of access and distribution. See tender pack for full details. The contract will be JCT Minor Works Building Contract With Contractor's Design 2016. Additional information: The London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32342400 · Acoustic devices
- 44212381 · Cladding
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
118 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre - Sports Hall Acoustic Wall Cladding Package.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
