North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Transport and Environment Framework Spend 2023-2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
30 suppliers
- ACL Hire Limited
- Arnold Clark Vehicle Management
- Clee Hill Plant
- Colas Contracting
- CONTENUR (UK) LIMITED
- Cromwell Polythene Limited
- Dawsongroup Vans Ltd
- Dawsonrental Sweepers
- Egbert H. Taylor and Company Limited
- Enva Organics Recycling Limited
- Ford Motor Company Ltd
- Glasdon UK Ltd- Lots 1 & 2
- Grade-All International Ltd
- Hillhouse Quarry Group Ltd
- Instarmac
- Irish Salt Mining and Exploration Company Limited-The
- Lowmac Alloys Limited
- McConechy's Tyre Service Ltd
- McNicoll Vehicle Hire Ltd
- McTaggart Construction Ltd
- MV Commercials
- Peacock Salt
- Renault Trucks UK
- Renault UK Ltd
- Riverside Truck Rental Ltd
- Skip Units Ltd
- Storm Environmental Ltd
- Straight Manufacturing Limited
- Sweeney Plant and Vehicle Hire Limited
- Wybone Limited
- Value
- GBP 6,483,707.54
- Topic
- General public services
- Published
- 3 September 2024
Tender description
North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Transport and Environment Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works for which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. SXL 01-21 Vehicle And Plant Hire: 782,508.27 GBP - Acl Hire Limited, Arnold Clark Finance Ltd (Car & Van Rental), Clee Hill Plant Ltd, Dawsongroup Environmental Municipal Civil Limited, Dawsongroup Vans Limited, Mcnicoll Vehicle Hire Ltd, Mv Commercial Ltd, Riverside Truck Rental Ltd, Sweeney Plant & Vehicle Hire Ltd. SXL 02-02 Vehicle Purchase RM6244: 1,770,792.13 GBP - Ford Motor Company Limited, Renault Trucks UK Ltd, Renault U.k. Limited. SXL 02-20 Organic Waste: 635,692.01 GBP - Enva Organics Recycling Limited. SXL 02-21 Tyres: 291,054.52 GBP - Mcconechy's tyre service Ltd. SXL 03-20 Bitumen Products: 59,963.09 GBP - Colas Ltd, Instarmac Group Plc. SXL 07-21 Recycle And Refuse Containers: 166,587.08 GBP - Contenur (uk) Ltd, Cromwell Polythene Limited, Egbert H. Taylor And Company Limited, Storm Environmental Limited, Straight Manufacturing Limited t/a Ipl Plastics, Wybone Limited. SXL 15-18 New Build Residential: 315,070.58 GBP - Mctaggart Construction Ltd. SXL 15-21 Salt: 257,892.64 GBP - Glasdon (uk) Limited, J.c. Peacock & Co. Limited, The Irish Salt Mining & Exploration Company (Trading as Salt Sales Company). SXL 16-21 Roadstone: 1,229,036.96 GBP - Hillhouse Quarry Group Ltd. SXL 27-17 Recyclable & Residual Waste: 807,892.26 GBP - Lowmac Alloys Ltd. SXL 14-19 Waste Disposal Equipment: 167,218.00 GBP - Grade-all International Ltd, Skip Units Limited. Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Transport and Environment Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works for which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. SXL 01-21 Vehicle And Plant Hire: 782,508.27 GBP - Acl Hire Limited, Arnold Clark Finance Ltd (Car & Van Rental), Clee Hill Plant Ltd, Dawsongroup Environmental Municipal Civil Limited, Dawsongroup Vans Limited, Mcnicoll Vehicle Hire Ltd, Mv Commercial Ltd, Riverside Truck Rental Ltd, Sweeney Plant & Vehicle Hire Ltd. SXL 02-02 Vehicle Purchase RM6244: 1,770,792.13 GBP - Ford Motor Company Limited, Renault Trucks UK Ltd, Renault U.k. Limited. SXL 02-20 Organic Waste: 635,692.01 GBP - Enva Organics Recycling Limited. SXL 02-21 Tyres: 291,054.52 GBP - Mcconechy's tyre service Ltd. SXL 03-20 Bitumen Products: 59,963.09 GBP - Colas Ltd, Instarmac Group Plc. SXL 07-21 Recycle And Refuse Containers: 166,587.08 GBP - Contenur (uk) Ltd, Cromwell Polythene Limited, Egbert H. Taylor And Company Limited, Storm Environmental Limited, Straight Manufacturing Limited t/a Ipl Plastics, Wybone Limited. SXL 15-18 New Build Residential: 315,070.58 GBP - Mctaggart Construction Ltd. SXL 15-21 Salt: 257,892.64 GBP - Glasdon (uk) Limited, J.c. Peacock & Co. Limited, The Irish Salt Mining & Exploration Company (Trading as Salt Sales Company). SXL 16-21 Roadstone: 1,229,036.96 GBP - Hillhouse Quarry Group Ltd. SXL 27-17 Recyclable & Residual Waste: 807,892.26 GBP - Lowmac Alloys Ltd. SXL 14-19 Waste Disposal Equipment: 167,218.00 GBP - Grade-all International Ltd, Skip Units Limited.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published3 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75110000 · General public services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Transport and Environment Framework Spend 2023-2024.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Transport and Environment Framework Spend 2023-2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
