Awarded contract
HH111-23-ESPO Vehicle Charging Infrastructure
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- Swarco Traffic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 195,307.29
- Topic
- Chargers
- Published
- 3 September 2024
Tender description
Supply and installation of EV charging posts Lot 1: EV Charging infrastructure supply and installation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2023
- Completed: Award published3 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31158000 · Chargers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH111-23-ESPO Vehicle Charging Infrastructure.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to HH111-23-ESPO Vehicle Charging Infrastructure, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 91£729.8m
- 75£22.0m
- 68£8.4m
- 47£87.5m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
