Estate Improvement Works at Stonegrove Gardens
Details
- Value
- GBP 620,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Submission
- 11 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council have embarked on a 3-year Housing Capital Programme. As such the Council are looking to procure contractors to deliver upgrades to carry out estate Improvements and/or roofing renewals to 5 key estates in the borough. The aim of the estate improvements to Stonegrove Gardens Estate is to address disrepair issues of paving, hard standings, fencing, walkways, drying areas, pram sheds and communal flooring. The Stonegrove Gardens Estate consists of 115 properties in various archetype blocks, 3 terraced bungalows and a Nursery all accessed by the Stonegrove Gardens Road. As the sub-blocks consist of mixed tenancy properties, some of the properties on this programme are subject to Section 20 of Landlord & Tenant Act 1985 (as amended) processes. Please refer to the tender documentation available for download via the London Tenders Portal for further detail.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Estate Improvement Works at Stonegrove Gardens.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Estate Improvement Works at Stonegrove Gardens, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
