676_25 Total Facilities Management
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 250,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 September 2024
- Submission
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Note: The Closing date for submission of Tenders has been extended to 12:00, 18 March 2025. This REPLACES the previous Prior Information Notice as TENDER DOCUMENTATION IS NOW AVAILABLE (until the Expression of interest period closes), see below for further details. This framework intends to provide a national solution that offers customers a route to market for a complete facilities management service comprising of hard and/or soft FM services depending on each individual customer requirement. The framework is split into the following Lots depending on the annual contract value for each customer contract: • Lot 1 - Annual Customer Contract Value of £0 - £999,999 • Lot 2 - Annual Customer Contract Value of £1,000,000 - £4,999,999 • Lot 3 - Annual Customer Contract Value of £5,000,000 and above The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The total estimated value stated includes the option period. ESPO shall monitor the financial stability of the awarded suppliers during the period of the framework agreement by reference to credit rating agency reports. ESPO shall obtain a credit score for the supplier on or before the framework start date as a base score and where a significant change in the credit score is identified over the life of the Framework Agreement, ESPO reserves the right to investigate the reasons for this significant change. Depending on the severity of the changes, it will be at the sole discretion of ESPO to suspend or even permanently remove the Supplier from the Framework Agreement. Please ensure that you access the ITT Event / Activity (Activity summary screen) for the tender documentation once an Expression of interest ('register interest’) has been completed (the attached guide is included for extra reference where required). Note: for any questions relating to the operation of the Portal itself, ProContract, these should be submitted to Proactis, and the following links (URL's) can be used for this for supplier support and system technical queries: https://www.proactis.com/uk/support-login/ or via https://suppliersupport.proactisservicedesk.com/. OTHERWISE, FOR ANY QUESTIONS RELATING TO THE TENDER CONTENT, these should be submitted to ESPO by accessing the 'Messages' section (after an Expression of interest has been completed). Keywords: Catering, Facilities, Security, Cleaning, Repair, Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2025
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 64100000 · Post and courier services
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72514300 · Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance
- 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 98310000 · Washing and dry-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
277 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 676_25 Total Facilities Management.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
