Awarded contract

Out of Hours Call Handling

Details

Value
GBP 22,990
Topic
Call centre
Published
27 August 2024

Tender description

Out of Hours Call Handling Lot 1: The Out of Hours Call Handling service will answer all incoming calls to the Hillcrest repairs line. This is expected to be between 8,000 and 10,000 calls per year. This is a front-line service and an important service for our customers. It is a condition of the contract that all calls are answered timeously. All callers will be greeted with a Hillcrest corporate greeting. The content of all calls, both incoming and outgoing, will be recorded and included on a report that will be available for Hillcrest staff at 8.00am each morning. The format of the report will be agreed between Hillcrest staff and the successful supplier, but preference would be given to a portal type system that can be accessed directly by the Client. The successful supplier must have, and be able to demonstrate, processes that ensure that any tenant data is safely stored, used only for the agreed purposes and that the conditions of the GDPR regulations are always maintained.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hillcrest HA Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79512000 · Call centre

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Out of Hours Call Handling.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.