Hook Infant And Junior Schools - Flood Damage - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DGK Flooring Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,595
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 28 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Sir/Madam, You are invited to tender for the Flood Damage works at Hook Infant And Junior Schools have been supplied with the attached documents. How to obtain the Documents The documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting `Tenders` then `My Tenders` & 'View Details' on the relevant tender. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'Tender - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (Tender documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Your completed 'Return Document(s)' should be submitted via 'In-tend' by 2pm on Thursday 15th August 2024. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list. Yours faithfully Peter Vincent
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2024
- Completed: Award published28 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hook Infant And Junior Schools - Flood Damage - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
