Supply of Residential Data Services to the VOA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LANDMARK INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 222,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only. The VOA has a requirement to purchase reliable, regularly updated and accurate residential property data, which includes current, previous sale/marketing and archived data for individual properties. This bulk data provision supports a wide variety of valuation purposes; but specifically to maintain the accuracy of the Council Tax valuation lists, ensures the quality and completeness of its data, reduces the need for physical inspections and to increase timeliness of response to taxpayers and limit the burden on occupiers to provide information about their properties.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Residential Data Services to the VOA.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
