Awarded contract

SFCF-062 Stronsay Development Trust Financial Management Review

Details

Value
GBP 8,000
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
23 August 2024

Tender description

HIE is looking to support Stronsay Development Trust’s (SDT) to review and make improvements to the financial management procedures and monitoring systems used to support project delivery. Alongside this, SDT requires support to undertake an organisational review in order to ensure that it is structured and operating in a manner which enables the effective delivery of current and planned projects. The contract will commence on 22 July 2024 and expires on 19 November 2024, with HIE having the option to extend by a further 1 month period until 19 December 2024. Lot 1: This is a call-off contract from the Support for Communities Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SFCF-062 Stronsay Development Trust Financial Management Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.