Awarded contract

Medical Patient Transport Service in East Lancashire

Details

Value
GBP 542,406
Topic
Health services
Published
22 August 2024

Tender description

The provision of a Medical Patient Transport Service in East Lancashire Lot 1: The Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service (PTS) provides a non-emergency transport services for A&E, Wards and Home First patients across the Pennine Lancashire footprint. Contract Start Date: 01/04/2024 Contract End Date: 31/03/2025 The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £542,406. The ICB are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical Patient Transport Service in East Lancashire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Medical Patient Transport Service in East Lancashire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.