Awarded contract

Contracts for maintenance of Varian Radiology Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 1,653,031
Topic
Medical information systems
Published
20 August 2024

Tender description

Varian service contracts - 1. ARIA OIS and TPS Only (HIT2658) - Renewal Service Contract - 5 Years 2. MedOnc (HMO0222) Service Contract - 5 Years 3. Oncology (H141009) - Renewal Service Contract 1 Year Lot 1: Contract 1: Clinac HE - H141009 - Limited Full Service - Service Contract Contract Start Date: 01 September 2024 Contract End Date: 31 August 2025 Covered Equipment: CLINAC-IX SILHOUETTE : H141009 Treat : H51B665 MLC MIL 120 : H546759 EPI AS1000 : H815243 OBI : H084237 CBCT : H074237 VVMAT : HRD2182 RPM : H50B031 Contract 2: Service Contract - Royal United Hosp. Bath NHS Trust ARIA for MedOnc Interoperability Contract 3: Service Contract - Royal United Hosp. Bath NHS Trust Interoperability HIT2658 ARIA OIS HIT2658 Eclipse HIT2658

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48814000 · Medical information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contracts for maintenance of Varian Radiology Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.