Awarded contract

Repairs and alterations to The Pipe Factory

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
12 August 2024

Tender description

Repair, conservation and alterations to existing Category B listed masonry building including window replacements, provision of new lift and lift shaft, new M&E installations and full fit out to create new office accommodation The works including the new lift shaft is in close proximity to existing neighbouring properties and main public highway M&E installations include high degree of sustainable development / installations including ASHPs. Lot 1: SPD and PQQ submissions will be assessed to shortlist contractors. Those shortlisted will be invited to tender on the basis of Technical (Quality) and Price.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Armour Construction Consultants is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repairs and alterations to The Pipe Factory, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Armour Construction Consultants.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.