Awarded contract

Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Details

Value
GBP 716,490
Duration
3 years
Topic
Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Published
15 August 2024

Tender description

Tameside Council have carried out a number of mini competitions for their Home to School requirements via the Home To School Transport Dynamic Purchasing System. Routes awarded and contract values below: SEN 351 - £72,960 SEN 352 - £78,660 SEN 353 - £52,440 SEN 354 - £85,500 SEN 355 - £85,500 SEN 356 - £85,500 SEN 357 - £78,660 SEN 358 - £98,610 SEN 359 - £78,660 SEN 360 - £85,500

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.