Closed tender

Refurbishment Works to the Communications Building, Devon and Cornwall Police HQ

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
6 August 2024
Submission
27 August 2024

Tender description

The Devon and Cornwall Police and Crime Commissioner is planning refurbishment works to the Communications Building located within the Police Headquarters in Exeter. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein. This procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2. Lot 1: The Devon and Cornwall Police and Crime Commissioner is planning refurbishment works to the Communications Building located within the Police Headquarters in Exeter. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein. This procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 August 2024

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

179 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment Works to the Communications Building, Devon and Cornwall Police HQ.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment Works to the Communications Building, Devon and Cornwall Police HQ, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.