Awarded contract

PURCH2420 Direct Award for the Provision of CRM Database

Details

Value
GBP 180,368
Topic
Customer Relation Management software development services
Published
9 August 2024

Tender description

PURCH2420 Direct Award for the Provision of CRM Database Lot 1: PURCH2420 Direct Award for the Provision of CRM Database. Direct award from APUC Framework Agreement for Alumni & Fundraising CRM Systems & Associated Services (ref: ITS1054 AP)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2420 Direct Award for the Provision of CRM Database, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.