Awarded contract

Natural Gas, Air Source Heat Pump Servicing, Maintenance, Repairs and Breakdowns - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 6,600,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Gas regulation equipment installation work
Published
5 August 2024

Tender description

Ipswich Borough Council is inviting tenders for the provision of Natural Gas, Air Source Heat Pump Servicing, Maintenance, Repairs and Breakdowns. The requirements of this contract will be split into two separate lots: Lot 1 - Natural Gas Servicing, Maintenance, Repairs and Breakdowns & water hygiene remedial works Lot 2 - Air Source Heat Pumps, Maintenance, Repairs and Breakdowns

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45333100 · Gas regulation equipment installation work
  • 45333200 · Gas meter installation work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50411200 · Repair and maintenance services of gas meters
  • 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
  • 50510000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers
  • 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

102 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Natural Gas, Air Source Heat Pump Servicing, Maintenance, Repairs and Breakdowns - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Natural Gas, Air Source Heat Pump Servicing, Maintenance, Repairs and Breakdowns - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.